• Tevdore Mgvdeli Str. #13, Tbilisi, Georgia
Israeli-Georgian Cardiology and Angiology Center
“Helsicore” represents a first joint clinic of Israel and Georgia which has been serving patients with cardiovascular pathology since 2014. The clinic is equipped with high tech equipment tailored with European standards and is staffed by a team of qualified physicians focused on highest quality treatment of a patient.
Routine cardiovascular as well as hybrid (surgical-interventional), closed (bloodless) and open-type complicated operations are implemented in our clinic.
For the first time in Georgia, it has been introduced the treatment of a ruptured aneurysm with a closed method and many other innovations which significantly reduced mortality and complications.
The outpatient department of “Helsicore” offers full package of services to diagnose patients using only the latest methods. With innovations and our equipment, qualified doctors take care of patients’ health, determine the risk of complication and take appropriate measures for disease prevention.
The main advantages of our clinic:
• Orientation of patient’s health;
• Increase the quality of medical services;
• Reduce complications and risks to minimum;
• Implementation of European standards;
• Orientation on high-tech procedures
• Permanent increase of treatment efficiency;